Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who's who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Theresa Landreth

Deputy Headteachers

Helen Box

Rachel Clarke (maternity leave)

Assistant Headteachers

Janette Gibbs

Charlotte Lea-Robbins

Jane Noy

 

Foundation Stage Team

 

Nursery

 Jess Pitt - Bonsai Class 

Nursery Nurse

Sophie Essandoh

Reception

Zara Ilic - Teak Class (Lead Teacher)

Dimple Parmar & Ingrid Carreras - Ash Class

Sala Davis - Oak Class

Nursery Nurse Eva Powell

 

Year Group Teams 

 

Year 1

Rachael Miles - Cedar Class (Lead Teacher)

Sarah Rahim - Pine Class 

Kiran Khan - Elm Class

Year 2

Ava Murad - Laurel Class 

Priya Ganger - Cherry Class

Hanan Saleh - Willow Class

Year 3 

Safiya Mohamed - Acacia Class

Hayley Mongan - Sycamore Class

Shanice Carty - Kapok Class (Lead Teacher)

Year 4

Sam Buxton - Magnolia Class

Khadine Harroo - Mulberry Class

Sagal Jama- Maple Class

Year 5 

Bismah Anwar - Palm Class 

Serene Anthony- Juniper Class 

Cassandra Linton-Marshall - Holly Class (Lead Teacher)

Pre-Secondary 

Tom Zirbel & Aisha Qadri - Sequoia Class (Lead Teacher)

Sanaa Lazizi - Banyan Class

Muna Elmi - Kauri Class

Inclusion Team

Jane Noy - SENCo /Assistant Headteacher

Lydia McAllister  - Lead SEN Specialist

Jacqui McKenzie - Catch-Up/ Provision Map

Geraldine Boukari - Specialist SEN (Speech & Language)

Elton Scarlett - Pastoral Manager Behaviour 

Shanneka Simpson - Pastoral Manager Safeguarding and Attendance 

Edwin Twesigomwe  -  Learning Mentor

Isaac Murray - Learning Mentor

Adam Russell - Healthy Living Practitioner

Carima Nolten - Place2Be

 

Art PE & Sport Spanish
Daniela Lemos

Scott Loughran

Charaina Kelly

Maria Marin

 

Administration & Site Staff

 

HR and Facilities Manager Sonia Sterling
Office  & Finance Manager  Shalaine Gordon
Welfare Fionnola Ryan
General Admin

Taijarne Scott-Chandler

Kim Bauer

Geraldine Woolstan

Site Manager

Cleaning Supervisor

Spencer Clark

Sarah Nunn

 

Top