Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Staff Team

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Theresa Landreth

Deputy Headteachers

Helen Box

Rachel Clarke 

Assistant Headteachers

Janette Gibbs 

Charlotte Lea-Robbins

Jane Noy

 

Extended Leadership Team

 

Lead Practitioners   

Cassandra Linton-Marshall

Megan Feldman

Leadership

Bismah Anwah

Muna Elmi

Shanice Carty

Sonia Sterling

 

 

Foundation Stage Team

 

 

Katie McKie - Bonsai Class 

Nursery Nurse

Sophie Essandoh

Eva Powell

Reception

Chantelle Garraghan - Teak Class 

Priya Kononov - Ash Class

Ava Murad - Oak Class

 

Year Group Teams 

 

Year 1

Charlotte Lea Robbins/Vithusha Rajkumar - Cedar Class 

Vishali Dave - Pine Class 

Kiran Khan - Elm Class

Year 2

Cassandra Linton-Marshall/Bethany D'Cruz - Cherry Class 

Daman Salah - Laurel Class

Kadine Brown- Willow Class

Year 3 

Serene Antony  - Acacia Class

Hibaq Omar - Sycamore Class

Janette Gibbs/Firdausi Nazneen  - Kapok Class 

Year 4

Jane Noy/Alicia Gyimah - Mulberry Class

Reshma Nasrin - Magnolia Class 

Kaltrina Dragusha- Maple Class

Year 5 

Cristina Merlusca - Palm Class 

Bismah Anwar - Juniper Class 

Nasima Ali - Holly Class 

Pre-Secondary 

Conor Edwards  - Sequoia Class 

Megan Feldman/ Moise Shungu - Banyan Class

Muna Elmi - Kauri Class

Inclusion Team

Jane Noy - SENCo /Assistant Headteacher

Lydia McAllister  - Lead SEN Specialist

Elton Scarlett - Pastoral Manager Behaviour 

Shanneka Simpson - Pastoral Manager Safeguarding and Attendance 

Kamaldeep Kaur - West London Zone

Carima Nolten - Place2Be

 

 PE & Sport 
 

Charaina Kelly

Joseph Card

 

 

 

PPA Teachers

Jabed Ali

Stephany Garcia

 

 

Administration & Site Staff

 

HR and Facilities ManagerSonia Sterling
Office  & Finance Manager Shalaine Gordon
WelfareFionnola Ryan
General Admin

Taijarne Scott-Chandler

Site Manager

Assistant Caretaker

Spencer Clark

Sarah Nunn

 

Catering Team

 

Executive Chef and Food Educator      Guimas Pina
Chef de CuisineAjira Pereira
Sous ChefLina De Nobrega Omelas Coelho
Kitchen Staff

Rambai Dhanji

Merlin Lake

Carla Janiero Marques Morgado

Pauline Nunn

Eileen Rielly

Rajani Thiru

 

 

Top